Tournament Updates

 

 

 

ALL COMBINED DOUBLES EVENTS will start 1:30 pm SUNDAY
Draws for these events can be found on this page under the following 3 headings ONLY
110-130 & Over mens doubles
140 & Over mens Doubles
120-130 & Over Womens Doubles

Draws and times for all other events can be found at

http://beta.itftennis.com/seniors/tournaments/calendar.aspx
or
http://beta.itftennis.com/seniors/tournaments/tournament/info.aspx?tournamentid=1100025108

Alphabetical ORDER OF PLAY for Friday 09 Mar 2012
(Actual matches listed at bottom of page, please check official site for any changes etc)

ADDISON, Graeme (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MD65 R16#4
ANDERSON, Ian (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
ARMS, Christopher (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
ARMS, Simon (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
AUFDER-HEIDE, Jon (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS60 R16#1
BALLARD, Kerry (AUS) Starting at 10:00 WS60 RR1#1
BARRY, Adrian (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS40 R16#3
BARWICK, Robert (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS80 RR1#1
BINDON, Dennis (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16#2
BRADLEY, Kevin (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MD65 R16#4
Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16#2
BROOM, Maurice (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16#2
BURNELL, Grant (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
BURNS, Bruce (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16#2
BUTLER, John (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MD65 R16#4
Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16#2
BYRNE, Max (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS80 RR1#1
CADMAN, David (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS65 R32#1
After Rest, Not Before 12:00 MS65 R16#2
Not Before 14:30 MD65 R16#4
CHAKMA, Dipak Kumar (IND) Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16#3
COULSON, James (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
CUNNINGHAM, Greg (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS40 R16#2
DEZARNAULDS, Camille (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS75 R16#1
DIXON, Ken (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS80 RR1#1
DOCK, Kerry (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
EJOV, Vladimir (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
ELLIS, Dean (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS45 R16#3
EVANS, David (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS45 R16#3
EVANS, Ronald (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
FERGUSON, Bruce (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
FLOOD, Anthony (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS75 R16#1
FORSTER, Norman (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16#2
FRYDAY, Alan (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS65 R16#3
Starting at 10:00 MS65 R32#1
GARD, Peter (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
Starting at 10:00 MS50 R32#1
GEHA, Peter (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS45 R16#3
GOODING, Andrew (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16#2
GRAHAM-JONES, Paul (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16#2
HARKIN, Tony (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS75 R16#1
HARREX, Rod (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16#2
HASSETT, Wayne (AUS) After Rest, Not Before 12:00 MS65 R16#2
HAUPT, Dennis (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS65 R16#3
Starting at 10:00 MS65 R32#1
HEATH, Graeme (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16#2
HERRING, David (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16#2
HODGSON, Mark (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS45 R16#3
HUGHES, Robert (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16#2
JARMAN, Ian (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
JOSEPH, Lynton (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS40 R16#3
KELLER, Peter (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS65 R16#3
KERWICK, Sheryl (AUS) Not Before 13:30 WS60 RR3#3
Starting at 10:00 WS60 RR1#1
KNOWLES, Rick (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16#2
KOVAPITUKTED, Sakchai (THA) Starting at 10:00 MS50 R32#1
Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
KUTHAN, Libor (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
LEIDIG, Nick Snr (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS65 R32#1
After Rest, Not Before 12:00 MS65 R16#2
MACUMBER, Adrian (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16#3
MADDERN, Dennis (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16#3
MARTIN, Andrew (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS45 R16#3
MCLAUCHLAN, Robert (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MD65 R16#4
MITCHELL, John (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS75 R16#1
MITTERMAIR, Bob (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
MOLONEY, Patrick (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16#2
MOREIRA, Carlos Andre (BRA) Not Before 13:30 MS65 R16#3
Starting at 10:00 MS65 R32#1
MOULTON, Ron (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS75 R16#1
MUIR, Helen (AUS) Not Before 11:30 WS70 R16#2
MYERS, Eddie (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
O'SHANNASSY, Tim (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS45 R16#3
PEARSON, Malcolm (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
Starting at 10:00 MS50 R32#1
PENNEY, George (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16#3
POUND, Damien (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS40 R16#2
PUGH, Rex (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16#2
PYNE, Michael (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16#2
RECHTMAN, Bernard (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS75 R16#1
REES, Hayden (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS65 R16#3
RICHARDS, Martin (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS40 R16#2
RIVERS, John (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16#3
RODINS, Judith (AUS) Not Before 13:30 WS60 RR3#3
Starting at 10:00 WS60 RR1#1
RODWELL, Neville (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16#2
ROJAHN, Martin (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16#3
RUSSELL, Micheal (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
SCHMIDT, Barry (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16#3
SCHULZ, Wayne (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS65 R16#3
Starting at 10:00 MS65 R32#1
SEBARATNAM, Frank (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16#3
SEBEK, Robert (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS45 R16#3
SOCRATOUS, Nina (AUS) Not Before 13:30 WS60 RR3#3
Starting at 10:00 WS60 RR1#1
STANLEY, Leon (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS75 R16#1
STEINHARDT, Robert (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16#3
STEVENSON, Peter (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS50 R32#1
Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16#4
STICKA, Graeme (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS60 R16#1
STUART, Brian (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS80 RR1#1
SULLIVAN, Gavan (GBR) Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16#3
SWINGLER, Alan (AUS) Not Before 14:30 MD65 R16#4
Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16#2
TAYLOR, Jill (AUS) Not Before 11:30 WS70 R16#2
TREVASKIS, Reg (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16#2
Not Before 14:30 MD65 R16#4
TULLOCH, Kerin (AUS) Not Before 13:30 WS60 RR3#3
WENZEL, Claude (AUS) Starting at 10:00 MS75 R16#1
WEST, Ray (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16#2
Not Before 14:30 MD65 R16#4
WYNWOOD, Richard (AUS) Not Before 11:30 MS40 R16#2
YOUL, Andrew (AUS) Not Before 13:30 MS45 R16#3


Matches

Starting at 10:00 MS50 R32 Sakchai KOVAPITUKTED (THA) Peter STEVENSON (AUS)
Starting at 10:00 MS50 R32 Peter GARD (AUS) Malcolm PEARSON (AUS)
Starting at 10:00 MS65 R32 Alan FRYDAY (AUS) Wayne SCHULZ (AUS)
Starting at 10:00 MS65 R32 Nick Snr LEIDIG (AUS) David CADMAN (AUS)
Starting at 10:00 MS65 R32 Carlos Andre MOREIRA (BRA) Dennis HAUPT (AUS)
Starting at 10:00 MS60 R16 Graeme STICKA (AUS) Jon AUFDER-HEIDE (AUS)
Starting at 10:00 MS75 R16 Bernard RECHTMAN (AUS) Anthony FLOOD (AUS)
Starting at 10:00 MS75 R16 Ron MOULTON (AUS) Tony HARKIN (AUS)
Starting at 10:00 MS75 R16 John MITCHELL (AUS) Claude WENZEL (AUS)
Starting at 10:00 MS75 R16 Leon STANLEY (AUS) Camille DEZARNAULDS (AUS)
Starting at 10:00 MS80 RR1 Ken DIXON (AUS) [1] Brian STUART (AUS)
Starting at 10:00 MS80 RR1 Robert BARWICK (AUS) [2] Max BYRNE (AUS)
Starting at 10:00 WS60 RR1 Kerry BALLARD (AUS) [2] Nina SOCRATOUS (AUS)
Starting at 10:00 WS60 RR1 Judith RODINS (AUS) Sheryl KERWICK (AUS)
Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16 Bruce BURNS (AUS) David HERRING (AUS)
Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16 Maurice BROOM (AUS) [4] Dennis BINDON (AUS)
Not Before 11:30 WS70 R16 Jill TAYLOR (AUS) Helen MUIR (AUS)
Not Before 11:30 MS40 R16 Richard WYNWOOD (AUS) Martin RICHARDS (AUS)
Not Before 11:30 MS40 R16 Damien POUND (AUS) Greg CUNNINGHAM (AUS)
After Rest, Not Before 12:00 MS65 R16 LEIDIG, N or CADMAN, D Wayne HASSETT (AUS) [2]
Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16 Andrew GOODING (AUS) Ray WEST (AUS)
Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16 Neville RODWELL (AUS) [3] Patrick MOLONEY (AUS)
Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16 Michael PYNE (AUS) Reg TREVASKIS (AUS)
Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16 Graeme HEATH (AUS) Norman FORSTER (AUS)
Not Before 11:30 MS65 R16 Kevin BRADLEY (AUS) Rick KNOWLES (AUS)
Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16 Alan SWINGLER (AUS) Paul GRAHAM-JONES (AUS)
Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16 Rod HARREX (AUS) Robert HUGHES (AUS)
Not Before 11:30 MS70 R16 Rex PUGH (AUS) John BUTLER (AUS)
Not Before 13:30 MS65 R16 MOREIRA, C or HAUPT, D Hayden REES (AUS) [4]
Not Before 13:30 MS65 R16 Peter KELLER (AUS) [1] FRYDAY, A or SCHULZ, W
Not Before 13:30 MS40 R16 Adrian BARRY (AUS) Lynton JOSEPH (AUS)
Not Before 13:30 MS45 R16 Andrew MARTIN (AUS) Robert SEBEK (AUS)
Not Before 13:30 MS45 R16 Andrew YOUL (AUS) Mark HODGSON (AUS)
Not Before 13:30 MS45 R16 David EVANS (AUS) Dean ELLIS (AUS)
Not Before 13:30 MS45 R16 Tim O'SHANNASSY (AUS) Peter GEHA (AUS)
Not Before 13:30 WS60 RR3 Sheryl KERWICK (AUS) Nina SOCRATOUS (AUS)
Not Before 13:30 WS60 RR3 Kerin TULLOCH (AUS) [1] Judith RODINS (AUS)
Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16 Dipak Kumar CHAKMA (IND) Robert STEINHARDT (AUS)
Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16 Martin ROJAHN (AUS) George PENNEY (AUS) [4]
Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16 John RIVERS (AUS) Adrian MACUMBER (AUS)
Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16 Frank SEBARATNAM (AUS) Dennis MADDERN (AUS)
Not Before 13:30 MS55 R16 Barry SCHMIDT (AUS) Gavan SULLIVAN (GBR)
Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16 Simon ARMS (AUS) [1] GARD, P or PEARSON, M
Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16 Ian ANDERSON (AUS) Grant BURNELL (AUS)
Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16 Bruce FERGUSON (AUS) [3] Christopher ARMS (AUS)
Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16 Ronald EVANS (AUS) Libor KUTHAN (AUS)
Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16 Ian JARMAN (AUS) James COULSON (AUS)
Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16 Bob MITTERMAIR (AUS) Vladimir EJOV (AUS) [4]
Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16 Kerry DOCK (AUS) Micheal RUSSELL (AUS)
Not Before 14:30 MS50 R16 KOVAPITUKTED, S or STEVENSON, P Eddie MYERS (AUS) [2]
Not Before 14:30 MD65 R16 Kevin BRADLEY (AUS) / Alan SWINGLER (AUS) Graeme ADDISON (AUS) / Robert MCLAUCHLAN
Not Before 14:30 MD65 R16 Reg TREVASKIS (AUS) / Ray WEST (AUS) John BUTLER (AUS) / David CADMAN (AUS)

Court allocation may be changed


Please notify Barry Prior preferably on dendypark@bigpond.com or phone 9592 2431 for any corrections enquiries or further information.